Changes between Version 100 and Version 101 of PublicPages/Contacts


Ignore:
Timestamp:
Oct 31, 2017 10:02:02 AM (9 months ago)
Author:
baweaver
Comment:

--

Legend:

Unmodified
Added
Removed
Modified
  • PublicPages/Contacts

    v100 v101  
    55== DESI Leadership Team ==
    66
    7 * Michael Levi melevi@lbl.gov - DESI Director
    8 * Daniel Eisenstein (co-Spokesperson)
    9 * Risa Wechsler (co-Spokesperson)
    10 * Robert Besuner rwbesuner@lbl.gov - Project Manager
    11 * Brenna Flaugher brenna@fnal.gov - Co-Project Scientist
    12 * David Schlegel djschlegel@lbl.gov - Co-Project Scientist
    13 * Paul Martini martini.10@osu.edu - Instrument Scientist
    14 * Connie Rockosi crockosi@ucolick.org - Commissioning Scientist
     7 * Michael Levi melevi@lbl.gov - DESI Director
     8 * Daniel Eisenstein (co-Spokesperson)
     9 * Risa Wechsler (co-Spokesperson)
     10 * Robert Besuner rwbesuner@lbl.gov - Project Manager
     11 * Brenna Flaugher brenna@fnal.gov - Co-Project Scientist
     12 * David Schlegel djschlegel@lbl.gov - Co-Project Scientist
     13 * Paul Martini martini.10@osu.edu - Instrument Scientist
     14 * Connie Rockosi crockosi@ucolick.org - Commissioning Scientist
    1515
    1616== DOE Oversight ==
    1717
    18 * James Siegrist - DOE/HQ Acquisition Executive
    19 * Kathleen Turner - DOE/HQ Program Manager
    20 * Katherine Johnescu - DOE/BSO Federal Project Director
     18 * James Siegrist - DOE/HQ Acquisition Executive
     19 * Kathleen Turner - DOE/HQ Program Manager
     20 * Katherine Johnescu - DOE/BSO Federal Project Director
    2121
    2222== NOAO Contacts ==
    2323
    24 * Lori Allen lallen@noao.edu - KPNO Director
    25 * Robert Blum rblum@noao.edu - NOAO Lead for DESI
    26 * Arjun Dey dey@noao.edu - NOAO Project Scientist
    27 * David Sprayberry dspray@noao.edu - NOAO Project Manager and Technical Liaison
    28 * Ron Probst probst@noao.edu - NOAO System Engineer
    29 * Richard Joyce joyce@noao.edu - NOAO Mayall Telescope Scientist
     24 * Lori Allen lallen@noao.edu - KPNO Director
     25 * Robert Blum rblum@noao.edu - NOAO Lead for DESI
     26 * Arjun Dey dey@noao.edu - NOAO Project Scientist
     27 * David Sprayberry dspray@noao.edu - NOAO Project Manager and Technical Liaison
     28 * Ron Probst probst@noao.edu - NOAO System Engineer
     29 * Richard Joyce joyce@noao.edu - NOAO Mayall Telescope Scientist
    3030
    3131== Science Working Groups (WG) and Committees ==
    3232
    33 * Daniel Eisenstein - Co-Spokesperson
    34 * Risa Wechsler - Co-Spokesperson
    35 * Carlos Allende-Prieto - Milky Way Survey WG Co-Chair
    36 * Stephen Bailey - Spectroscopic Pipeline Lead
    37 * Shaun Cole - Bright Galaxy Survey WG Co-Chair
    38 * Andrew Cooper - Milky Way Survey WG Co-Chair
    39 * Kyle Dawson - Survey Design WG Chair
    40 * Stephanie Juneau- Galaxy & Quasar Physics WG Chair
    41 * Andreu Font - Lyman-alpha Forest WG Co-Chair
    42 * Enrique Gaztanaga - Image Validation Task Force Chair
    43 * Or Graur - Time Domain Science WG Co-Chair
    44 * Alex Kim - Time Domain Science WG Co-Chair
    45 * Eva-Maria Mueller - Clustering, Clusters & Cross-Correlation WG Co-Chair
    46 * Nikhil Padmanabhan - Target Selection WG Co-Chair
    47 * Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille - Lyman-alpha Forest WG Co-Chair
    48 * Will Percival - Galaxy & Quasar Clustering WG Co-Chair
    49 * Eduardo Rozo - Clustering, Clusters & Cross-Correlation WG Co-Chair
    50 * Hee-Jong Seo - Galaxy & Quasar Clustering WG Co-Chair
    51 * Rita Tojeiro - Galaxy & Quasar Physics WG Chair
    52 * David Weinberg - Bright Galaxy Survey WG Co-Chair
    53 * Christophe Yeche - Target Selection WG Co-Chair
    54 
    55 * Arjun Dey - Mayall Legacy Survey Lead
    56 * Xu ZHOU & Xiaohui Fan - BASS Survey Lead
    57 * David Schlegel - DECam Legacy Survey Lead
    58 
    59 * Ex-officio Members: Project Scientists, Data Systems Manager
     33 * Daniel Eisenstein - Co-Spokesperson
     34 * Risa Wechsler - Co-Spokesperson
     35 * Carlos Allende-Prieto - Milky Way Survey WG Co-Chair
     36 * Stephen Bailey - Spectroscopic Pipeline Lead
     37 * Shaun Cole - Bright Galaxy Survey WG Co-Chair
     38 * Andrew Cooper - Milky Way Survey WG Co-Chair
     39 * Kyle Dawson - Survey Design WG Chair
     40 * Stephanie Juneau- Galaxy & Quasar Physics WG Chair
     41 * Andreu Font - Lyman-alpha Forest WG Co-Chair
     42 * Enrique Gaztanaga - Image Validation Task Force Chair
     43 * Or Graur - Time Domain Science WG Co-Chair
     44 * Alex Kim - Time Domain Science WG Co-Chair
     45 * Eva-Maria Mueller - Clustering, Clusters & Cross-Correlation WG Co-Chair
     46 * Nikhil Padmanabhan - Target Selection WG Co-Chair
     47 * Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille - Lyman-alpha Forest WG Co-Chair
     48 * Will Percival - Galaxy & Quasar Clustering WG Co-Chair
     49 * Eduardo Rozo - Clustering, Clusters & Cross-Correlation WG Co-Chair
     50 * Hee-Jong Seo - Galaxy & Quasar Clustering WG Co-Chair
     51 * Rita Tojeiro - Galaxy & Quasar Physics WG Chair
     52 * David Weinberg - Bright Galaxy Survey WG Co-Chair
     53 * Christophe Yeche - Target Selection WG Co-Chair
     54 * Arjun Dey - Mayall Legacy Survey Lead
     55 * Xu ZHOU & Xiaohui Fan - BASS Survey Lead
     56 * David Schlegel - DECam Legacy Survey Lead
     57 * Ex-officio Members: Project Scientists, Data Systems Manager
    6058
    6159== Project Organization ==
    6260
    6361=== Integrated Project Team ===
    64 * DOE Federal Project Director – Katherine Johnescu (chair)
    65 * DOE Contracting Officer – Spencer Peterson
    66 * DOE Environment, Safety, and Health – Kim Abbott
    67 * DOE Budget – Douglas Low
    68 * LBNL Project Director – Michael Levi
    69 * LBNL Project Manager – Robert Besuner
    70 * LBNL EH&S – Ingrid Peterson
    71 * Project Systems Engineer – Stewart Harris
    72 * Project Scientist – David Schlegel, Brenna Flaugher
    73 * Project Instrument Scientist – Paul Martini
     62
     63 * DOE Federal Project Director – Katherine Johnescu (chair)
     64 * DOE Contracting Officer – Spencer Peterson
     65 * DOE Environment, Safety, and Health – Kim Abbott
     66 * DOE Budget – Douglas Low
     67 * LBNL Project Director – Michael Levi
     68 * LBNL Project Manager – Robert Besuner
     69 * LBNL EH&S – Ingrid Peterson
     70 * Project Systems Engineer – Stewart Harris
     71 * Project Scientist – David Schlegel, Brenna Flaugher
     72 * Project Instrument Scientist – Paul Martini
    7473
    7574=== Berkeley Site Office Baseline Change Control Board ===
    76 * DOE Federal Project Director - Katherine Johnescu (chair)
    77 * DESI Project Director - Michael Levi
    78 * DESI Project Manager - Robert Besuner
     75
     76 * DOE Federal Project Director - Katherine Johnescu (chair)
     77 * DESI Project Director - Michael Levi
     78 * DESI Project Manager - Robert Besuner
    7979
    8080=== DESI Baseline Change Control Board ===
    81 * DESI Project Director - Michael Levi (chair)
    82 * DESI Project Manager - Robert Besuner (co-chair)
    83 * DESI Project Scientist - Brenna Flaugher, David Schlegel
    84 * DESI Project Systems Engineer - Stewart Harris
    85 * DESI Spokespeople - Daniel Eisenstein, Risa Wechsler (for changes of scope)
     81
     82 * DESI Project Director - Michael Levi (chair)
     83 * DESI Project Manager - Robert Besuner (co-chair)
     84 * DESI Project Scientist - Brenna Flaugher, David Schlegel
     85 * DESI Project Systems Engineer - Stewart Harris
     86 * DESI Spokespeople - Daniel Eisenstein, Risa Wechsler (for changes of scope)
    8687
    8788=== Technical and Risk Management Board ===
    8889
    89 * Project Manager - Robert Besuner (chair)
    90 * Project Director - Michael Levi (co-chair)
    91 * Federal Project Director - Katherine Johnescu
    92 * Project Scientist - Brenna Flaugher, David Schlegel
    93 * Systems Engineer - Stewart Harris
    94 * Instrument Scientist - Paul Martini
    95 * Risk Manager - Robert Besuner
    96 * Project Safety Officer - Ingrid Peterson
    97 * Manager 1.2 - Peter Doel
    98 * Manager 1.3 - Gaston Gutierrez
    99 * Manager 1.4 - Joseph Silber
    100 * Manager 1.5 - Claire Poppett (Ray Sharples)
    101 * Manager 1.6 - Patrick Jelinsky (Jerry Edelstein)
    102 * Manager 1.7 - Klaus Honscheid
    103 * Manager 1.8 - Stephen Bailey
    104 * Manager 1.9 - Robert Besuner
    105 
     90 * Project Manager - Robert Besuner (chair)
     91 * Project Director - Michael Levi (co-chair)
     92 * Federal Project Director - Katherine Johnescu
     93 * Project Scientist - Brenna Flaugher, David Schlegel
     94 * Systems Engineer - Stewart Harris
     95 * Instrument Scientist - Paul Martini
     96 * Risk Manager - Robert Besuner
     97 * Project Safety Officer - Ingrid Peterson
     98 * Manager 1.2 - Peter Doel
     99 * Manager 1.3 - Gaston Gutierrez
     100 * Manager 1.4 - Joseph Silber
     101 * Manager 1.5 - Claire Poppett (Ray Sharples)
     102 * Manager 1.6 - Patrick Jelinsky (Jerry Edelstein)
     103 * Manager 1.7 - Klaus Honscheid
     104 * Manager 1.8 - Stephen Bailey
     105 * Manager 1.9 - Robert Besuner
    106106
    107107== Project Team ==
    108108
    109109=== Project Office (WBS 1.1) ===
    110 * Robert Besuner rwbesuner@lbl.gov - Project Manager
    111  - Stewart Harris seharris@lbl.gov - Systems Engineer
    112  - Daniela Leitner dleitner@lbl.gov - QA Manager
    113  - Deepa Rasalkar rdeepa@lbl.gov - Project Controls
    114  - Ingrid Peterson ibpeterson@lbl.gov - Project Safety Officer
     110
     111 * Robert Besuner rwbesuner@lbl.gov - Project Manager
     112   - Stewart Harris seharris@lbl.gov - Systems Engineer
     113   - Daniela Leitner dleitner@lbl.gov - QA Manager
     114   - Deepa Rasalkar rdeepa@lbl.gov - Project Controls
     115   - Ingrid Peterson ibpeterson@lbl.gov - Project Safety Officer
    115116
    116117=== Corrector & Optical System (WBS 1.2) ===
    117 * Peter Doel apd@star.ucl.ac.uk - Manager
    118   - David Brooks David.Brooks@ucl.ac.uk - Optics Engineer
    119   - Tim Miller tmiller@ssl.berkeley.edu - Optics Engineer
     118
     119 * Peter Doel apd@star.ucl.ac.uk - Manager
     120   - David Brooks David.Brooks@ucl.ac.uk - Optics Engineer
     121   - Tim Miller tmiller@ssl.berkeley.edu - Optics Engineer
    120122
    121123=== Corrector Barrel & Cage (WBS 1.3) ===
    122 * Gaston Gutierrez gaston@fnal.gov - Manager
    123   - Giuseppe Gallo ggallo@fnal.gov - Mechanical Engineer
    124   - Andy Stefanik stefanik@fnal.gov - Mechanical Engineer
     124
     125 * Gaston Gutierrez gaston@fnal.gov - Manager
     126   - Giuseppe Gallo ggallo@fnal.gov - Mechanical Engineer
     127   - Andy Stefanik stefanik@fnal.gov - Mechanical Engineer
    125128
    126129=== Focal Plane System (WBS 1.4) ===
    127 * Joseph Silber jhsilber@lbl.gov- Manager
    128   - David Rabinowitz david.rabinowitz@yale.edu - Guide / Focus Sensors
    129   - Greg Tarle gtarle@umich.edu - Positioners
    130   - Jean-Paul Kneib jean-paul.kneib@epfl.ch - Positioners
    131   - Charles Baltay charles.baltay@yale.edu - Fiber View Camera
    132   - Ramon Miquel rmiquel@ifae.es - Guide / Focus Sensors
     130
     131 * Joseph Silber jhsilber@lbl.gov- Manager
     132   - David Rabinowitz david.rabinowitz@yale.edu - Guide / Focus Sensors
     133   - Greg Tarle gtarle@umich.edu - Positioners
     134   - Jean-Paul Kneib jean-paul.kneib@epfl.ch - Positioners
     135   - Charles Baltay charles.baltay@yale.edu - Fiber View Camera
     136   - Ramon Miquel rmiquel@ifae.es - Guide / Focus Sensors
    133137
    134138=== Fiber System (WBS 1.5) ===
    135 * Claire Poppett clpoppett@lbl.gov - Manager
    136   - Ray Sharples r.m.sharples@durham.ac.uk - UK Manager
     139
     140 * Claire Poppett clpoppett@lbl.gov - Manager
     141   - Ray Sharples r.m.sharples@durham.ac.uk - UK Manager
    137142
    138143=== Spectrographs (WBS 1.6) ===
    139 * Patrick Jelinsky pnjelinsky@lbl.gov - Manager
    140   - Jerry Edelstein jedelstein@lbl.gov - Spectrographs Scientist
    141   - Pierre-Eric Blanc pierre-eric.blanc@oamp.fr - OHP Project Manager
     144
     145 * Patrick Jelinsky pnjelinsky@lbl.gov - Manager
     146   - Jerry Edelstein jedelstein@lbl.gov - Spectrographs Scientist
     147   - Pierre-Eric Blanc pierre-eric.blanc@oamp.fr - OHP Project Manager
    142148   - Aurélia Secroun secroun@cppm.in2p3.fr - Calibrations
    143   - Paul Martini martini.10@osu.edu - Spectrograph Mechanisms Lead
     149   - Paul Martini martini.10@osu.edu - Spectrograph Mechanisms Lead
    144150   - Mark Derwent derwent.1@osu.edu
    145151   - Thomas P. O'Brien obrien@mps.ohio-state.edu
    146   - Armin Karcher akarcher@lbl.gov - Detector & Electronics Lead
    147   - Christophe Magneville christophe.magneville@cea.fr - Cryostat Lead
    148   - Pierre-Henri Carton pierre-henri.carton@cea.fr - Cryostat Systems
    149   - Juan Cruz Estrada    estrada@fnal.gov - Detector Packaging
     152   - Armin Karcher akarcher@lbl.gov - Detector & Electronics Lead
     153   - Christophe Magneville christophe.magneville@cea.fr - Cryostat Lead
     154   - Pierre-Henri Carton pierre-henri.carton@cea.fr - Cryostat Systems
     155   - Juan Cruz Estrada   estrada@fnal.gov - Detector Packaging
    150156
    151157=== Instrument Control System (WBS 1.7) ===
    152 * Klaus Honscheid kh@physics.osu.edu - Manager
     158
     159 * Klaus Honscheid kh@physics.osu.edu - Manager
    153160   - Ann Elliott elliotta@mps.ohio-state.edu- Instrument Control Engineer
    154161
    155162
    156163=== Data System (WBS 1.8) ===
    157 * Stephen Bailey stephenbailey@lbl.gov - Manager
    158   - David Kirkby dkirkby@uci.edu - Data System Scientist
    159   - Kyle Dawson kdawson@astro.utah.edu - Survey planning and operations
    160   - Robert Cahn rncahn@lbl.gov - Fiber Assignment Lead
    161   - Julien Guy jguy@lbl.gov - Spectroscopic Pipeline Lead
    162   - Lado Samushia lado@phys.ksu.edu - Large Scale Structure Catalog
    163   - Ben Weaver baweaver@lbl.gov - Data Transfer, Archive & Distribution
    164   - Peder Norberg peder.norberg@durham.ac.uk- Cosmology Simulations
    165   - Stephen Bailey stephenbailey@lbl.gov - Integration & Testing of Data Systems
    166   - Dustin Lang dstn@cmu.edu - DESI Imaging Scientist
    167   - Adam Myers geordiemyers@gmail.com - Target Selection Pipeline
     164
     165 * Stephen Bailey stephenbailey@lbl.gov - Manager
     166   - David Kirkby dkirkby@uci.edu - Data System Scientist
     167   - Kyle Dawson kdawson@astro.utah.edu - Survey planning and operations
     168   - Robert Cahn rncahn@lbl.gov - Fiber Assignment Lead
     169   - Julien Guy jguy@lbl.gov - Spectroscopic Pipeline Lead
     170   - Lado Samushia lado@phys.ksu.edu - Large Scale Structure Catalog
     171   - Ben Weaver baweaver@lbl.gov - Data Transfer, Archive & Distribution
     172   - Peder Norberg peder.norberg@durham.ac.uk- Cosmology Simulations
     173   - Stephen Bailey stephenbailey@lbl.gov - Integration & Testing of Data Systems
     174   - Dustin Lang dstn@cmu.edu - DESI Imaging Scientist
     175   - Adam Myers geordiemyers@gmail.com - Target Selection Pipeline
    168176
    169177=== Assembly, Integration & Test (WBS 1.9) ===
    170 * Robert Besuner rwbesuner@lbl.gov - AI&T Manager
    171   - Brenna Flaugher brenna@fnal.gov - AI&T Scientist
    172   - David Sprayberry dspray@noao.edu - NOAO DESI Project Manager
    173   - Ron Probst rprobst@noao.edu - NOAO DESI System Scientist
    174   - Dick Joyce djoyce@noao.edu - NOAO Mayall Telescope Scientist
    175   - Paul Martini martini.10@osu.edu - Instrument Scientist
    176   - Connie Rockosi crockosi@ucolick.org - Commissioning Scientist
     178
     179 * Robert Besuner rwbesuner@lbl.gov - AI&T Manager
     180   - Brenna Flaugher brenna@fnal.gov - AI&T Scientist
     181   - David Sprayberry dspray@noao.edu - NOAO DESI Project Manager
     182   - Ron Probst rprobst@noao.edu - NOAO DESI System Scientist
     183   - Dick Joyce djoyce@noao.edu - NOAO Mayall Telescope Scientist
     184   - Paul Martini martini.10@osu.edu - Instrument Scientist
     185   - Connie Rockosi crockosi@ucolick.org - Commissioning Scientist
    177186
    178187
    179188== Executive Committee ==
    180189
    181 * Robert Blum
    182 * Daniel Eisenstein
    183 * Brenna Flaugher
    184 * Klaus Honscheid
    185 * Richard Kron
    186 * Ofer Lahav
    187 * Michael Levi (chair)
    188 * Natalie Roe
    189 * David Schlegel
    190 * Gregory Tarle
    191 * Risa Wechsler
     190 * Robert Blum
     191 * Daniel Eisenstein
     192 * Brenna Flaugher
     193 * Klaus Honscheid
     194 * Richard Kron
     195 * Ofer Lahav
     196 * Michael Levi (chair)
     197 * Natalie Roe
     198 * David Schlegel
     199 * Gregory Tarle
     200 * Risa Wechsler
    192201
    193202== Membership Committee ==
    194203
    195 * Robert Blum (chair)
    196 * Liz Buckley-Geer
    197 * Katrin Heitmann
    198 * David Kirkby
    199 * Eric Linder
    200 * Peder Norberg
    201 * Eusebio Sanchez
    202 * Yong-Seon Song
    203 * Ex-officio members
    204   * Daniel Eisenstein
    205   * Brenna Flaugher
    206   * Michael Levi
    207   * David Schlegel
    208   * Risa Wechsler
     204 * Robert Blum (chair)
     205 * Liz Buckley-Geer
     206 * Katrin Heitmann
     207 * David Kirkby
     208 * Eric Linder
     209 * Peder Norberg
     210 * Eusebio Sanchez
     211 * Yong-Seon Song
     212 * Ex-officio members
     213   * Daniel Eisenstein
     214   * Brenna Flaugher
     215   * Michael Levi
     216   * David Schlegel
     217   * Risa Wechsler
    209218
    210219== Institutional Board ==
    211220
    212221=== Voting ===
    213 * AMU RPG - Jean-Gabriel Cuby
    214 * ANL - Salman Habib
    215 * Arizona - Xiaohui Fan
    216 * Barcelona - Madrid RPG - Francisco Castander
    217 * CPG-NAOC - Shude Mao
    218 * Durham - Carlos Frenk
    219 * EPFL - Jean-Paul Kneib
    220 * FNAL - Elizabeth Buckley-Geer
    221 * KASI - Yong-Seon Song
    222 * LBNL - David Schlegel
    223 * Mexico RPG - Axel de la Macorra
    224 * Michigan - Gregory Tarle (Chair)
    225 * NOAO - Robert Blum
    226 * OSU - Klaus Honscheid
    227 * Pennsylvania - Adam Lidz
    228 * Portsmouth - Will Percival
    229 * Saclay - Christophe Yeche
    230 * SLAC - Aaron Roodman
    231 * SMU - Bob Kehoe
    232 * UK RPG - John Peacock
    233 * UCB - Jerry Edelstein
    234 * UCL - Ofer Lahav
    235 * Yale - Charles Baltay
     222
     223 * AMU RPG - Jean-Gabriel Cuby
     224 * ANL - Salman Habib
     225 * Arizona - Xiaohui Fan
     226 * Barcelona - Madrid RPG - Francisco Castander
     227 * CPG-NAOC - Shude Mao
     228 * Durham - Carlos Frenk
     229 * EPFL - Jean-Paul Kneib
     230 * FNAL - Elizabeth Buckley-Geer
     231 * KASI - Yong-Seon Song
     232 * LBNL - David Schlegel
     233 * Mexico RPG - Axel de la Macorra
     234 * Michigan - Gregory Tarle (Chair)
     235 * NOAO - Robert Blum
     236 * OSU - Klaus Honscheid
     237 * Pennsylvania - Adam Lidz
     238 * Portsmouth - Will Percival
     239 * Saclay - Christophe Yeche
     240 * SLAC - Aaron Roodman
     241 * SMU - Bob Kehoe
     242 * UK RPG - John Peacock
     243 * UCB - Jerry Edelstein
     244 * UCL - Ofer Lahav
     245 * Yale - Charles Baltay
    236246
    237247=== Non Voting (At-Large representative is Robert Kehoe) ===
    238 * Andes - Jamie Forero
    239 * UBarcelona - Licia Verde
    240 * BNL - Anze Slosar
    241 * BU - Steve Ahlen
    242 * CMU - Shirley Ho
    243 * Cornell - Rachel Bean
    244 * ETHZ - Alexandre Refregier
    245 * Harvard - Daniel Eisenstein
    246 * GMT RPG - Francisco Prada
    247 * Irvine - David Kirkby
    248 * KIAS - Changbom Park
    249 * LPNHE - Julien Guy
    250 * Ohio - Hee-Jong Seo
    251 * Pittsburgh - Jeffrey Newman
    252 * Queensland - Tamara Davis
    253 * Rochester - Regina Demina
    254 * Siena - John Moustakas
    255 * SMU - Robert Kehoe
    256 * Swinburne - Chris Blake
    257 * Toronto - Ray Carlberg
    258 * UCSC - Connie Rockosi
    259 * Utah - Kyle Dawson
    260 * Wyoming - Adam Myers
     248
     249 * Andes - Jamie Forero
     250 * UBarcelona - Licia Verde
     251 * BNL - Anze Slosar
     252 * BU - Steve Ahlen
     253 * CMU - Shirley Ho
     254 * Cornell - Rachel Bean
     255 * ETHZ - Alexandre Refregier
     256 * Harvard - Daniel Eisenstein
     257 * GMT RPG - Francisco Prada
     258 * Irvine - David Kirkby
     259 * KIAS - Changbom Park
     260 * LPNHE - Julien Guy
     261 * Ohio - Hee-Jong Seo
     262 * Pittsburgh - Jeffrey Newman
     263 * Queensland - Tamara Davis
     264 * Rochester - Regina Demina
     265 * Siena - John Moustakas
     266 * SMU - Robert Kehoe
     267 * Swinburne - Chris Blake
     268 * Toronto - Ray Carlberg
     269 * UCSC - Connie Rockosi
     270 * Utah - Kyle Dawson
     271 * Wyoming - Adam Myers
    261272
    262273== Publications Board ==
    263274
    264 * Liz Buckley-Geer (co-chair)
    265 * Yong-Seon Song (co-chair)
    266 * Charles Baltay
    267 * John Peacock
    268 * Gongbo Zhao
    269 * Licia Verde
    270 * Jennifer Johnson
     275 * Liz Buckley-Geer (co-chair)
     276 * Yong-Seon Song (co-chair)
     277 * Charles Baltay
     278 * John Peacock
     279 * Gongbo Zhao
     280 * Licia Verde
     281 * Jennifer Johnson
    271282
    272283== Meetings Committee ==
    273284
    274 * Andrew Zentner (chair)
    275 * Daniel Eisenstein
    276 * Shirley Ho
    277 * Ofer Lahav
    278 * Paul Martini
    279 * Peder Norberg
    280 * David Schlegel
    281 * Michael Schubnell
    282 * Risa Wechsler
     285 * Andrew Zentner (chair)
     286 * Daniel Eisenstein
     287 * Shirley Ho
     288 * Ofer Lahav
     289 * Paul Martini
     290 * Peder Norberg
     291 * David Schlegel
     292 * Michael Schubnell
     293 * Risa Wechsler
     294
     295== Speakers Board ==
     296
     297 * Desi Arnaz
    283298
    284299== Bright Time Committee ==
    285300
    286 * Richard Kron (chair)
    287 * Carlos Allende-Prieto
    288 * Carles Badenes
    289 * Tim Beers
    290 * Ray Carlberg
    291 * Andrew Cooper
    292 * Marla Geha
    293 * Andrew Hopkins
    294 * Chris Miller
    295 * Joan Najita
    296 * Nikhil Padmanabhan
    297 * Connie Rockosi
    298 * Ex-officio member
    299   * Daniel Eisenstein
    300   * Risa Wechsler
     301 * Richard Kron (chair)
     302 * Carlos Allende-Prieto
     303 * Carles Badenes
     304 * Tim Beers
     305 * Ray Carlberg
     306 * Andrew Cooper
     307 * Marla Geha
     308 * Andrew Hopkins
     309 * Chris Miller
     310 * Joan Najita
     311 * Nikhil Padmanabhan
     312 * Connie Rockosi
     313 * Ex-officio member
     314   * Daniel Eisenstein
     315   * Risa Wechsler
    301316
    302317== Northern Cap Imaging Steering Committee ==
    303318
    304 * Arizona: Xiaouhui Fan, Ian !McGreer
    305 * DESI project: Dustin Lang, David Schlegel, Michael Levi (ex-officio)
    306 * NAOC: Zou Hu, Zhou Zhiman
    307 * NOAO: Bob Blum, Arjun Dey
     319 * Arizona: Xiaouhui Fan, Ian !McGreer
     320 * DESI project: Dustin Lang, David Schlegel, Michael Levi (ex-officio)
     321 * NAOC: Zou Hu, Zhou Zhiman
     322 * NOAO: Bob Blum, Arjun Dey
    308323
    309324== DESI Ombudspeople ==
    310325
    311 * Richard Kron - rich@oddjob.uchicago.edu
    312 * Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille - nathalie.palanque@gmail.com
     326 * Richard Kron - rich@oddjob.uchicago.edu
     327 * Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille - nathalie.palanque@gmail.com
    313328
    314329[[BackLinks]]